Skip Navigation LinksHome New News Details
Merit List : Fall 2017 g 2018 Graduating Semesters (10th Convocation)
Published On:  Wednesday, January 2, 2019

Merit List: Fall 2017 & Spring 2018 Graduating Semesters

(10th Convocation)

Fall 2017

Position

StudentID

Name

CGPA

Batch: 1604 (1.5 Years Program)

B.Ed (B.Ed. Secondary )

1st

bc160400874

Zobia Abid

3.76

2nd

bc160404418

Saira Ashraf

3.71

3rd

bc160404598

Muhammad Shahbaz

3.55

Batch: 1602 (2 Years Programs)

Associate Degree in Computer Networking

1st

bc160200050

Qaisar Habib

3.69

Associate Degree in Web Design and Development

1st

bc160201001

Noor Ain Raza

3.65

Batch: 1602 (2 Years Bachelor Programs)

BA

 

 

 

1st

bc160200118

Anas Shakil

3.79

2nd

bc160200739

Sarrosh Ishaque Khan

3.7

3rd

bc160201676

Ahmad Zukhruf

3.63

B Com

 

 

 

1st

bc160200061

Yasser Masud

3.96

2nd

bc160200181

Mahad Amjad Rafique

3.86

3rd

bc160200281

Emad

3.75

B.Sc. (Math. Stat. Eco.)

1st

bc160200359

Sidra Majid

3.97

2nd

bc160200397

Mahnoor

3.90

3rd

bc160202080

Shah Hussain

3.65

BA-Business Administration

1st

bc160200180

Talha Amjad

3.85

2nd

bc160201188

Zainab Siddiqui

3.69

3rd

bc160200164

Muhammad Asif

3.69

BA-Mass Communication

1st

bc160202082

Yamna Azhar

3.57

2nd

bc160201942

Shaikh Mehmood

3.55

BA-Psychology

1st

bc160201024

Faryal Anwar Mirza

3.98

2nd

bc160200413

Summaira Malik

3.98

3rd

bc160201069

Zeeshan Naveed Bari

3.87

BSc-Computer Science

1st

bc160200697

Shamim Yousaf

3.73

2nd

bc160200995

Nayab Aftab

3.69

3rd

bc160200387

Saba Imran

3.67

Batch: 1402 (4 Years BS Programs)

BS-Banking & Finance

1st

bc140200305

Khurram Rehan

3.55

BS-Business Administration

1st

bc140200385

Muhammad Farhan Ahmed

3.93

2nd

bc140200384

Muhammad Zain Ahmed

3.84

3rd

bc140200357

Syeda Saher Shahid

3.78

BS-Computer Science

1st

bc140201019

Muhammad Asim Hassan

3.98

2nd

bc140200864

Ghulam Haider

3.91

3rd

bs140201586

Muhammad Naeem

3.83

BS-Information Technology

1st

bc140200104

Maham Gul

3.84

2nd

bc140200231

Hamza Ikram

3.82

3rd

bc140201598

Sheeraz Abbas

3.80

BS-Mass Communication

1st

bc140200032

Muhammad Mudassir Hussain

3.78

2nd

bc140201255

Asma Imran

3.66

BS-Psychology

1st

bc140200757

Aneela Khan

3.78

2nd

bc140200287

Warda Tanwir

3.51

Batch: 1602 (2 Years Master Programs)

M. Accounting & Finance

1st

mc160201045

Mehak

3.96

2nd

mc160200599

Muhammad Adil

3.86

3rd

mc160201720

Arslan Saghir

3.85

M. Banking & Finance

1st

mc160201205

Qurat Ul Ain

3.50

M. HRM

 

 

 

1st

mc160200914

Anum Zahra Rizvi

3.92

2nd

mc160200091

Rameez Hassan

3.79

3rd

mc160201402

Tazeen

3.67

M. Operation & Supply Chain Management

1st

mc160200221

Khurrum Aziz

3.86

2nd

mc160200145

Imran Khalid

3.83

3rd

mc160200998

Tahir Zia Ullah

3.83

M.Com

 

 

 

1st

mc160201048

Muhammad Dilshad

3.76

2nd

mc160201058

Muhammad Junaid

3.73

3rd

mc160200850

Zohaib Ali Shah

3.62

M.Sc. Applied Psychology

1st

mc160200009

Nimra Ibrar

4.00

2nd

mc160201164

Neelma Saleem

3.64

3rd

mc160200209

Fatima Riaz

3.59

M.Sc. Mass Communication

1st

mc160200407

Sarah Jawed

3.94

2nd

mc160202142

HADEA

3.79

3rd

mc160200531

Sabah Uddin Qazi

3.70

MBA-Exec. (72 Cr. Hrs. / 2 Years)

1st

mc160201753

Zain Ul Abideen

3.98

2nd

mc160200156

Awais Saqib

3.95

3rd

mc160202400

Wasif Ali

3.93

MBS

 

 

 

1st

mc160201253

Mudassar Pervez Bhatti

3.61

2nd

mc160201354

Sadaqat Noor

3.61

3rd

mc160201768

Salwa Ashfaq

3.52

MCS

 

 

 

1st

mc160201163

Maimoona Shah

3.97

2nd

mc160201568

Misbah Rehman

3.95

3rd

mc160200951

Asad Ali

3.92

MIT

 

 

 

1st

mc160200954

Muhammad Imran

3.70

2nd

mc160200462

Mohsin Javaid

3.70

3rd

mc160200013

Ambreen Bibi

3.69

MPA

 

 

 

1st

mc160201764

Amna Khan

3.89

2nd

mc160202337

Rashid Minhas

3.88

3rd

mc160201350

Mahrukh Iftekhar

3.83

MBA (Equiv. to MS)

1st

ms160200255

Ruqaiya Rafique

3.54

Batch: 1702 (1 Year Master Program)

Master of Education (M.Ed.)

1st

mc170200892

Aisha Basir

3.99

2nd

mc170201586

Muhammad Hussain

3.94

3rd

mc170201584

Warda Khan

3.86

Batch: 1602 (2 Years MS Programs)

MS in Biotechnology

1st

ms160200219

Qaisar Maqbool

3.62

2nd

ms160200151

Qasim Ali

3.5

MS in Zoology

1st

ms160200245

Shujjah Haider

3.93

MS in Computer Science

1st

ms160200405

Zeeshan Akram

3.94

2nd

ms160200492

Qadir Jahan

3.66

3rd

ms160200498

Anam Hira

3.6

Spring 2018

Batch: 1702 (1.5 Years Program)

B.Ed. Secondary (1.5-Year Program)

1st

bc170200299

Afshan Rani

3.90

2nd

bc170200750

Arusa Sohail

3.76

3rd

bc170200928

Farzana Rasheed

3.64

Batch: 1604 (2 Years Program)

Associate Degree in Computer Networking

1st

bc160400803

Farhan Aftab

3.93

Associate Degree in Database Management System

1st

bc160400714

Kashif Jamal

3.54

Associate Degree in Education

1st

bc160400861

Syeda Shumaila Urooj

3.93

2nd

bc160400205

Fatima Sultan Raja

3.63

Associate Degree in Web Design and Development

1st

bc160400048

Ghulam Rasool Khan

3.76

Batch: 1604 (2 Years Bachelor Programs)

B Com

 

 

 

1st

bc160401000

Saba Ashraf

3.81

2nd

bc160400027

Maarij Ahmed Siddiqui

3.80

3rd

bc160401898

Muhammad Arsalan Khan

3.79

B.Sc. (Math. Stat. Eco.)

1st

bc160403762

Syeda Sumaira Israr

3.94

2nd

bc160403999

Muhammad Usama

3.72

3rd

bc160402398

M Shahbaz Aslam

3.50

BA

 

 

 

1st

bc160402522

Ayesha Saleem

3.72

2nd

bc160400202

Madiha Hanif Lakhani

3.65

3rd

bc160400513

Kaweeta Kumari

3.63

BA-Business Administration

1st

bc160400267

Asad Ur Rehman

3.97

2nd

bc160403937

Nadia Shaheen

3.95

3rd

bc160402470

Awais Jamil

3.9

BA-Mass Communication

1st

bc160401613

Hira Abubakar

3.90

2nd

bc160403730

Syed M Wasif Ali Jaaffri

3.69

3rd

bc160401178

Tabassum Zehra

3.52

BA-Psychology

1st

bc160401135

Javeria Salam

3.88

2nd

bc160402943

Wardah

3.81

3rd

bc160400135

Anya Khan

3.71

BSc-Computer Science

1st

bc160402979

Ali Hussnanin

3.96

2nd

bc160402535

Umme Habiba

3.87

3rd

bc160400229

Muhammad Latif

3.85

Batch: 1404 (4 Years BS Programs)

Bachelor of Business & Information Technology (BBIT)

1st

bc140400077

Sara Mushtaq Malik

3.73

BS-Banking & Finance

1st

bc140401952

Talha Khalid Mairaj

3.50

BS-Bioinformatics

1st

bc140402180

Tehreem Anwar

3.96

2nd

bc140401768

Amina Sarwar

3.58

BS-Business Administration

1st

bs140400302

Tehreem Un Nisa

3.80

2nd

bc140401531

Syed Muhammad Meesum Raza Rizvi

3.70

3rd

bs140400831

Anam Javaid

3.6

BS-Computer Science

1st

bc140402828

Zeeshan Safdar

3.89

2nd

bc140402788

Fazle Moula

3.89

3rd

bc140402173

Mehreen Tahir

3.88

BS-Information Technology

1st

bc140401977

Husna Shahid

3.69

2nd

bc140400081

Basit Ali

3.66

3rd

bc140401145

Muhammad Fawad Tayyab

3.65

BS-Management

1st

bc140400461

Zunaira Tahir

3.83

BS-Mass Communication

1st

bs140402569

Areeba

3.79

2nd

bc140402813

Anam Pervaiz Mughal

3.61

3rd

bs140400424

Asma Iqbal

3.54

BS-Psychology

1st

bc140400207

Zahid Manzoor

3.99

2nd

bc140400466

Rida-I-Zainab

3.93

3rd

bc140401570

Aqsa Shahid

3.56

BS- Software Engineering

1st

bc140401362

Kashif Adeel

3.95

2nd

bc140400457

Shoaib Ahmad

3.87

3rd

bc140402037

Johar Zaman

3.83

Batch: 1604 (2 Years Master Programs)

M. Accounting

1st

mc160401215

Salma Majeed

3.69

M. Accounting & Finance

1st

mc160402208

Muhammad Imran Khan Khattak

3.86

2nd

mc160402362

Mewish Maqbool

3.83

3rd

mc160402612

Saima Jabeen

3.83

M. Banking & Finance

1st

mc160400381

Nida Rukhsar

3.74

2nd

mc160401394

Muhammad Shoaib Shahzad

3.60

3rd

mc160402014

Fareeha Nawaz

3.50

M. HRM

 

 

 

1st

mc160400898

Said Hussain

3.84

2nd

mc160400247

Sara Zafar

3.73

3rd

mc160400387

Fiza Nazif Din

3.71

M. Operation & Supply Chain Management

1st

mc160400598

Waseem Akhtar

3.98

2nd

mc160400412

Muhammad Mohsin Imtiaz

3.92

3rd

mc160400610

Usman Sharif

3.86

M.Com

 

 

 

1st

mc160404065

Sheikh Zainab

3.72

2nd

mc160401133

Unsia Nadeem

3.70

3rd

mc160403750

Moeed Khalid

3.60

M.Sc. Applied Psychology

1st

mc160400266

Tayyaba Sehar

3.95

2nd

mc160400838

Rubab Rasheed

3.93

3rd

mc160403163

Rabia

3.89

M.Sc. Mass Communication

1st

mc160401159

Hafiz Umar Shahzad

3.86

2nd

mc160402089

Atif Chauhan

3.81

3rd

mc160400206

Zain Zaman

3.76

M.Sc. Organizational Psychology

1st

mc160403178

Aqsa Zia

3.96

M.Sc. Zoology

1st

mc160403484

Yasir Hussain

3.99

2nd

mc160400203

Sehrish Hassan

3.98

3rd

mc160401936

Kashif Waseem

3.98

MBA-Exec. (72 Cr. Hrs. / 2 Years)

1st

mc160402021

Jawad Amjad

3.99

2nd

mc160400006

Javaid Iqbal

3.96

3rd

mc160402813

Khurram Shahzad

3.95

MBS

 

 

 

1st

mc160401837

Syed Muhammad Ahsan

3.87

2nd

mc160401364

Shagufta Iqbal Ansari

3.86

3rd

mc160401972

Muhammad Jamil Baqar

3.74

MCS

 

 

 

1st

mc160400754

Muhammad Kashif Iqbal Abid

3.99

2nd

mc160403506

Atif Ahmed

3.96

3rd

mc160400888

Muhammad Shahid Nazir

3.87

MIT

 

 

 

1st

mc160400420

Asawra Afzaal

3.90

2nd

mc160402397

Syeda Zeenat Raza Rizvi

3.85

3rd

mc160401471

Muhammad Naeem Shahzad

3.82

MPA

 

 

 

1st

mc160401855

Abberaha Naz

3.87

2nd

mc160402712

Raheel Iqbal Konwal

3.79

3rd

mc160400627

Faiza Shakeel

3.69

MBA (Equiv. to MS)

1st

ms160402162

Samra Tariq

3.65

Batch: 1704 (1 Year Master Program)

Master of Education (M.Ed.)

1st

mc170400438

SARA ASGHAR

3.97

2nd

mc170402071

SANA SALIM UD DIN

3.96

3rd

mc170401995

MARIA ILYAS

3.91

Batch: 1604 (2 Years Master Programs)

M.Phil in Education

1st

ms160400725

Muhammad Iqbal

3.92

2nd

ms160401685

Akhtar Hussain

3.88

3rd

ms160400724

Hassan Raza Qureshi

3.75

MS in Computer Science

1st

ms160401161

Nafeesa Rafique

3.88

2nd

ms160401315

Shuaib Ahmed

3.82

3rd

ms160401206

Muhammad Ahsan Khan

3.81

MS in Mathematics

1st

ms160401232

Sohaib Naeem

3.73

2nd

ms160400855

Ifrah Gillani

3.68

3rd

ms160401354

Zoiya Khalid

3.58

Errors and omissions excepted up to Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019

Send your queries on or before Tuesday, Jan 15, 2019 at MeritPositions@vu.edu.pk

Rules/Criteria for evaluation of Merit Positions is available on the following link: http://handbook.vu.edu.pk/HandBook_Pages/MeritPositions.htm

Back to List